links




May 29, 2009

This is my confession

So I read this blog yesterday, it’s SassyGirl’s. She commented on my previous post, so I have this habit to visit everyone who commented on my post, sometimes I leave comment, sometimes I just read on. When I leave a comment that’s when new relationship usually begins, and I love it :) When I don’t leave comment, it’s usually because I’m not in the mood or I just have now idea of what should I say, sometimes I come back there again and commenting, and, yes, another new friends :D

By the way, Sassy girl posted something about secret on her post, and it inspired me to write something about my secrets too :) let’s see a little bit more of me.

Well, it’s like some kind of a confession here…

  1. I am the first kid in my family but I act like I am the last (or the only), I am spoiled and proud of it, I love to be the center of attention, I love compliments, well… the sincere one.
  2. I am pretty much obsessed with marriage, well… maybe girls on my age do the same, but… well, when you read some of my posts, you’ll see it clearly.
  3. I think I’m a little erotomaniac, if you don’t know what it is, ask Uncle Google or its friend Aunty Wiki. I’m sure they’ll tell you what you need.
  4. I’ve been single until now, twenty years old for God’s sake. Ask me why? Maybe because I am too picky. My type? worship me, spends 4/5 of his time about me, handsome, rich, smart (in no particular order).
  5. I am twenty year old. This is a confession, because some people usually thinks I am 4-5 years younger than I actually am. And the secret is? I actually love it when people think that way.
  6. I have a very, I mean very small breast. It’s like I am having a flat chest. And I’m not really proud of it. Well, now that’s a confession.
  7. I only watch football when it’s world champion time, and my money is always on GERMANY!
  8. I am a greedy girl, I always wants to know about everything, especially when it’s art/business related. I can spend my whole day in front of the computer reading tutorials and doing the trials. Usually failed, lol.
  9. I am a total moody girl, when I am not in the mood, I will skip class(es) and do nothing at all.
  10. I spoil myself to always get what I want. Thus, I’d do whatever to get it. Put it nicely: hard worker, in reality: spoiled.

So those are ten things you might not know about me , hmm… I just made myself seemed so bad! Haha.

10 comments:

  1. I can definitely relate to your confession number one. I'm the oldest child, well there's just two of us. Me and my brother. I'm older than him by 2 years but I'm treated as though I'm the baby. My brother even watches out for me all the time and my family pampers me to death. hehehehe...aren't we sooo spoiled? lols...

    ReplyDelete
  2. For #6, the right bra can fix that. Seriously, my best friend has basically a flat chest and now she looks filled out because she had a phase where she was the lingerie consultant for her sorority and consequently, she fixed her own problem as well. Take yourself to the nearest Victoria Secret and they will fix you up in a jiffy!

    #5 - I used to feel this away, but business school ruined it for me. Now, I hate the fact that I look like a teenager because consulting firms won't hire me! :(

    Love your playlist by the way!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Wow - such confessions. It's good to let it all out, isn't it? And I wouldn't worry about not having a boyfriend yet - you're only 20! There's nothing wrong with that. I would rather be 20 and single, than be 20 and have dated plenty of jerks!

    ReplyDelete
  4. hey tiara!!!! I guess we are partner's for the summer swap on Dionne's blog. :] e-mail me soon. bekahwhitt@gmail.com :]

    <3 B

    ReplyDelete
  5. AWW you're cute about the whole marriage thing, wish I could be more like that instead of being totally repulsed about it :P

    ReplyDelete
  6. What a confession ;)
    Very nice words you wrote :)
    I hope you have a nice sunday !!!!!
    Greetz from us :)

    ReplyDelete
  7. girls! Thank you so much for the response! Haha, I should make confession more often, lol :P

    Mel: Yeah! I forgot to write that my family treat me like the youngest baby in this house too, and sometimes I got trouble when they don't allow me to go home too late, ehh??? Hello! I am twenty!

    SassyGirl: Hey! The Bra thing, yep! I love shopping for bra lately, lol :P I just want to try whichever ones seem interesting, haha. ANd I'm glad you like my playlist :D

    Dionne: haha, well... that's just seem weird when my friends all go out with their partners on weekend and I just spend it with my friends (or family)

    Tina: Really? you don't seem like one, Haha... now, why is it make me feel better? hehehe

    Bekah: Hello! Haha, I know we've chatted, right?

    Andhari: oh oh oh, you just need to know of how often I imagine about the wedding dress, pre wedding photos and even the invitation! Lol.

    Anya: Yep! Thank you! :D

    ReplyDelete
  8. Oh, where is my commnet???
    Seems like I failed.
    I've got to go now. See you later.
    Have a nice day!

    ReplyDelete
  9. Hahahahahaha.. you've got proof for confession no. 6??? pleaseeee?? just one picture??

    :)))

    ReplyDelete

thank you for coming and leaving a comment! Yay! O(≧∇≦)O

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...