links




Feb 5, 2011

Fill in the blank friday

magazine picture via weheartit

Well this is Sunday but I’m doing this anyway, for the sake of my blog. I need to get back to my bloggy life and blog regularly again, ahahaha… real life consumes me!
1. If I could only read one magazine publication for the rest of eternity, I would choose I’m not much a fan of a magazine so I’m okay without them, but if I have to admit I love reading cosmopolitan, hehe… (and I wouldn’t mind to get subscripted to it for eternity-for free, right?)
2. If I were to run my own magazine it would be either an artsy pantsy magazine with random artwork from all over the world or a children magazine, haha! What do you call it? Kiddo magazine? :P
3. I buy my magazines (at the grocery check stand or via subscription) I borrow them from my friends, hahaha! xD they’re the addicted, I am not. lol.
4. I prefer my magazines (in print or online) online because they’re free, man! Look how petty I am! Haha!
5. The number of magazines I buy each month is (via subscription) … zero. o.O
6. My favorite magazine genre is (lifestyle, gossip, home, etc...) I love reading about anything, I love figuring new things out; but architectural magazine is the one I spend my time the most, I guess :)
7. The magazines I read regularly are hmm… none?
figures, these questions and me are just not meant to be, haha… anyway, aren’t you happy seeing me here? I’m back, I’m back, I’m back. Ah, I really need to ensure myself that I am. I over-engaged myself with people so… oh well, I love it anyway, it’s just that 24 hours doesn’t seem quite enough to me anymore.

And… dun dun dun, I’m steps closer to my littletiara shop, I think. I really need to stop thinking and just do things already! Hehe… I learnt it the (kinda) hard way, and thankful for it :) wish me luck so good thing will fill the next post!

Ciao for now!

10 comments:

  1. youre gonna start a little tiara shop?! where?!

    ReplyDelete
  2. OO OO OOOOOOO littletiara shop?!?!? Online or a store?!?!?! You should call it a 'Shoppe' because I love how you spell it haha. And I would definitly read your artwork magazine :)

    I was thinking about doing the 'fill in the blank Fridays' too, so make sure I update at least once a week - we should do it together :D And make sure we both post hehe. Definitely wishing you luck for good things coming your way!

    ReplyDelete
  3. with your artworks and stuff?! if so... i wanna buy from you as soon as you open your store! woot woot!

    ReplyDelete
  4. What a happy post! and what??? You're going to open your online shop or something! Go!

    ReplyDelete
  5. hahah... me too. i love free magazine. if i didnt borrow i will read online :D waiting ur online store.

    sorry, this is dhienzQ?

    ReplyDelete
  6. hahahhhahaha.. LOL
    belilah majalah tyr...
    kayak ak.. hehehehe.. :p

    ReplyDelete
  7. more on littletiara shop prizzzzzz.

    ReplyDelete
  8. lol this is a fun meme. i'd like to do it sometimes too.

    as i grew up, my interest to magazines are getting different. used to read Gadis, then teen vogue/ nylon, now i regularly read forbes/ times/ kompas lol i feel old.

    ReplyDelete
  9. I LOVE magazines. Especially food magazines, hehehehe.

    ReplyDelete
  10. LITTLE TIARA SHOPPE!!!! <33333

    I used to collect all sorts of magazines, they were a big fire hazard LOL! I stopped after realizing Cosmo just recycles their articles x_x

    ReplyDelete

thank you for coming and leaving a comment! Yay! ļ¼Æ(≧∇≦)ļ¼Æ

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...