links




May 25, 2010

solved! :)

thank you all who commented on the previous post! We're back okay now, well this was so far the longest time we didn't talk/text/chat one another, almost 18 hours, usually it only take few minutes and so I hope, 18 hours would be the longest ever.

Anyway if anyone still want to give some tricks or tips or something for me to remember when we quarrel again (i surely hope we won't do this often), you can always leave a comment in the previous post.

On a totally different note, my internet broke down, well the modem (again) it is, so here i am using my cellphone. So sorry for the short post and lack of pic, i just want to tell you that i'm still alive and we survived going through another bumpy road ;)

i love it when he calls me kiddo, lol.

what to do?

a little about me and le boy; he's my bestfriend's ex.

Things getting more complicated when he got all so serious when my friend/his ex is involved. Well, she cheated on him so he's like... Say it, dislike her, or maybe is still angry.

Today, for the nth time, we got into a fight regarding this friend, maybe i'm the one in the wrong side...

All in all, i just want to ask, what do you do when you and your partner is in fight? How to make all things normal again? Just wait for them to calm down? Text them saying sorry? Or what? Grr...

May 16, 2010

Random Five

I browsed around weheartit today and found some celeb pictures, here I am sharing you some of my favorites.

(1.)Hey Jude, why do I find it so hard to believe that he's 37 already? *sigh*


(2.) and...



(3.) It could've been a really happy ending, methinks.


(4.) Adorable! No? Hahaha...

(5.) I had hard time how to end this post, but I guess, this is equal  happy ending? Hahaha...


Wait, this one's better!



Oh yes yes yes you are!

May 12, 2010

official



so, it's official. We're officially official.

I mean, we've been acting like lovers, or couple for a while, like late night texting and sweet nothing mushy words and holding hands and cuddles and tiny little kisses, but still we were nothing.

The feelings we have for each other are obvious to one another, and we've talked about it for quite a several time already.

And finally today, he popped out the question.

Although I believe he knew what my answer would be like 100%

Holding hands aren't for nothing, looking straight to the eyes aren't either...

So he had asked and I've answered; yes.

The feeling is still raw, we're young and unexperienced, but it's a whole new start for me and him so wish us luck.

We're now officially together.


Congratulate me? Hahahahahahaha... I'm dizzy! I feel like dancing

May 7, 2010

Games games!

And nikolett tagged me on a Q&A game! It’s been long since the last time I did one so of course I have to do this! :D



1) A vampire or a wizard (and why)???



A wizard for sure! Blood drinking isn’t my hobby no matter how sparkly I would be, nah… wizard/magician/enchanter or even witch sounds more interesting for me to be one. Plus I’ll have a magic wand!

2) If you could change one thing about you, what would it be - if anything???

Tough question, hard to answer… I’m quite contented with what I am right now, but maybe I need more willpower to finish something I have to finish. So determination that is.

3) Would you rather live like a rock star or like a president? (in other words: fun or power?)

Me being a president means a mess is an understatement, I’ll ruin the whole world so no thanks, for your good, really, don’t vote for me, lol. Although I have no intention of being a rock star either, haha… but oh dear, of course I’d choose rock star over president!

4) What's your favourite cartoon character???


GARFIELD.
yes, that fat furry mean orange cat. I LOVE him.

5) What's your (most) guilty pleasure?

Definitely internet: it contains all things that pleasures me; blogger, twitter, friends, email, chat… blah blah blah… when I should be writing the second chapter of my thesis and finished it by monday.

6) If you were a song, what would it be???

“Let the sunshine in” by Frente.


7) What's your biggest dream?


To discover a new land! Mwahaha! *of course not, my geo isn’t even that good to remember way back home*. My biggest dream would be to be a happy person; happy student, happy friend, happy graduate, happy someone-with-job, happy lover, happy bride, happy mom. that is, simple, right? :D

8) Do you prefer to be the one who asks questions or the one who answers them, and why???

Answer them. Because it makes me feel important when someone ask something about/to me, it’s either they think I can give them the answer, or they want to know more about me. ;)

9) What is your biggest turn off and turn on?

Turn on: nice sense of humor.

Turn off: boring conversation.

10) Have you ever broken any law?

How could you ask that question to me? Am I not looking innocent enough for you? I’ve never even drunk so hard I had hungover morning after--I do drink, but not that much, or smoke… so no. lol.

Sorry for the lack of pictures, I have only 2 days 16 hours 29 minutes left until the deadline! :O this is fun! Haha…

PS. If you ever want to see a darker side of me, one which isn’t so full of sunshine and filled with sarcasm instead, I’ve written a blog post to prove the world that I do have one too, here. No worries, it happens occasionally, really. Even cute little girl like me need to vent anger sometimes, right? ;)

By the way, do I have to tag people? Okay, it would be Krissy, Kiera, Miss Guimba, Namine and the Girl in Stiletto.

May 3, 2010

Build me a house where we can sing and dance and cuddle all day

What’s so adorable about le boy, you ask? (No, I know none of you asked about him, I just want to show off…)

A: Architect

tumblr_l16w0muSHv1qad5k9o1_500_large

Never had I expected (neither did he) that he would enjoy learning about drawing, curves, sketch and much more of the technical stuffs even I don’t understand, it was actually me who (more or less) inspired him to choose architecture studies; and looking at him now, I knew he had made a very right decision, he enjoys doing it very much; add on loving every single things about it. 

I’ve always been wanting to be an architect, but then I turned the wheel to French literature, if you ask me why I did it, I don’t know, and honestly I feel quite bad about it, I mean… I know for sure I would never be able to love French (the language) more than I love repainting my room or making my dream house come true.

But now that I have him around, it heals the wound a little. We can talk about the good kind of house for hours (with his little bluffing that it would be our future house), what color it would be, at what kind of environment it would better be, and such…

Alright, I won’t bore you with architect-related talk, not everyone loves talking about it anyway.

B: Beatles, the

tumblr_kwcv6vQCJz1qznn24o1_500_large

I think his John Lennon glasses explains it pretty much, although some people does recognize him as Harry Potter (lol, Seriously Rika, you’re not alone).

He sings random song at random times;  when we’re hanging out then he would sing “I wanna hold your haaaand…” or any other Beatles’ songs (yes he’s an avid fan—I don’t mind it at all, they’re such hotties…), or just any other random songs. when he sees a bicycle he’ll out of the blue hum, “I want to ride my bicycle, I want to ride my biiiiikkeeeeee…” (I know I know it’s Queen’s song, it’s just that the most recent song he sang)

C: Cuddle

 20080411073450
Another addicting thing about him is this cuddling hobby, it’s just too addicting I can’t wait to spend more moments with him just to have some unimportant talk and cuddling on his living room sofa.

I’ve never been one a touchy type before, he brought it up (lol), what can I say about this? Nothing, I just know that I love doing it…

D. Dance
smilsuvirs_avechkin_fotoandristone_large

As much as he loves to sing, he dances when he sings. Not that kind of impressive dancing that will make you clap and suggest him to join a dance competition, no, his kind of dance is the cute geeky dance with smile all over his face and weird movement that will make you want to squish him and pack him in your bag and take him home so you can watch him dance whenever you want.

At least that’s what happened to me.

Wait, even when he walks, he dances. I’m not kidding about this, really. He bounces up and down that his hair flouncing on his head, he makes me want to dance too. haha.



I’m quite impressed I can make this ABC list! Haha…

Anyway, Nikolett tagged me on a Q&A game, will do it soon, my brain is not functioning right now, haha… remind me, okay?
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...