links




Jan 27, 2015

to plan a trip

Hello, dear lovelies!

Well, I've decided that instead of feeling blue, I will simply try my darndest to find a new fun job and keep being happy with land what little friends I have around me (including you, of course!). Well, sad to say that I haven't gotten a new, happier place to work, but at least I'm coping quite well. Not that I'm getting myself used to the uncomfortable place, rather, I channel my energy to focus on more positive things to pass the day, at least this way my days pass rather happily.

Also, to take a breath (and skip working, lol) once in a while when I feel like everything's too stuffy. Hehe~ not sure if it's a good thing to do but so far so good and I've done my job quite well so nobody complaints so yeah.

Anyway, I read somewhere yesterday on how to make yourself happier. Other than the famous "being thankful" and "smile to strangers" there is a quite new point, that is "to plan a trip". Why yes, that's exactly what's been making me happier these days, haha...

I've been lusting to go on a trip again, like gosh seriously, it's time to go out and about again! I need to jump in water and breathe fresh air and play in the sand and do some serious shopping spree and meet new people and eat delicious random food and have a random conversation and make new friends, alright?



So what I've been doing is seriously staring at my computer looking for the cheapest way possible to go to Thailand, because... I don't know, this year, it's time for Thailand (and maybe Japan)! And instead of the flashy Bangkok, I'm thinking of a more quiet Krabi, with all them beaches and yummy seafood... yeah yeah, sounds pretty nice, right? Now if only I can find the best price to go there. Well, it isn't really super-duper-expensive-I-can't-afford-it, it's just that I've seen my friends bought a far cheaper tickets so I'm kinda curious (and challenged) to find it too, lol.


See, something as simple as planning a trip is making me far happier than my last post, right? ;)

3 comments:

  1. What a lovely post! Thank you for sharing ♥\
    Amy xx

    Perfect Imperfections

    ReplyDelete
  2. I love your blog! so many colours like a unicorn <3
    I hope you're able to go to Japan aswell since I've heard amazing things from there!
    keep up the good work!

    haneulie.blogspot.com.au

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. lol! thank you! kkk~ unicorn indeed :p and I love your blog, too! <3

      Delete

thank you for coming and leaving a comment! Yay! O(≧∇≦)O

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...